Privacy Statement

Privacy Statement

This privacy policy sets out how HTS-110 collects, uses and protects any personal information that you give HTS-110 when you use this website.

HTS-110 is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should HTS-110 ask you to provide certain personal information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

HTS-110 only collects personal details that are provided willingly by users where it is openly requested. HTS-110 may use cookies to enable efficient navigation of this website only and not for the purpose of information gathering.

HTS-110 may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. By continuing to use this website after any such changes, your continued use will be deemed as acceptance of the new policy. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from January 1st, 2012.

What we collect

HTS-110 may collect the any personal information including (but without limitation) the following:

  • name and company title
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as country of residence

What we do with the information we gather

HTS-110 uses this personal information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping
  • to contact you by email, phone, fax or mail
  • to use the information to customise the website according to your interests
  • to collect and publish aggregate information about website usage patterns
  • Security

HTS-110 is committed to ensuring that your personal information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure HTS-110 has put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information HTS-110 collects online.

Controlling your personal information

HTS-110 will not sell, distribute, lease or disclose your personal information to third parties unless we are required to do so by law, court order or as requested by a governmental agency or law enforcement agency.

You may request details of personal information which HTS-110 holds about you under the Privacy Act 1993. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to HTS-110 Limited, PO Box 31-310, Lower Hutt 5040, New Zealand.

HTS-110 will take reasonable steps to ensure personal information held by us is accurate. If you believe that any information HTS-110 is holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible. HTS-110 will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Communications over the internet are not secure unless they have been encrypted. HTS-110 cannot guarantee the security of any transmission to us via email or online customer response form via the internet.